307 Mechanic Street Stockbridge, MI $ 194,900
307 Mechanic Street
$ 194,900
Share Save

307 Mechanic Street

Stockbridge, MI, 49285
$ 194,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,200

307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 1
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 2
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 3
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 4
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 5
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 6
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 7
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 8
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 9
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 10
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 11
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 12
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 13
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 14
307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI 49285 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Stockbridge, MI

for $194,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,032 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome home! 307 Mechanic is move in ready, updated, and sitting in the heart of downtown Stockbridge. This spacious ranch layout comes with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an open floor plan. This homes lovely updates include a New furnace, New AC, New flooring, Fresh paint throughout, An updated bathroom, and a complete kitchen remodel, plus much more, this place is simple and stress free for years to come! Come make this home yours.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 194,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,873

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Stockbridge

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

70533535

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Stockbridge Twp (33012)
Primary City Stockbridge
Directions Main St S Wood st to Mechanic
City Stockbridge
School District Stockbridge Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description (SV 348) LOT 4 BLK 5 & E 24 FT OF OAK ST. ADJACENT TO LOT 4 - 90 X 132 FT ELLSWORTH'S ADDITION VILLAGE OF STOCKBRIDGE.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49285
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.86
Public Remarks Welcome home! 307 Mechanic is move in ready updated and sitting in the heart of downtown Stockbridge. This spacious ranch layout comes with 3 bedrooms 1 full bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.27
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90x132
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$1,356
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,200
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
1571991 Elementary School
1571810 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$194,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

307 Mechanic Street, Stockbridge, MI, 49285 is a Single Family Home for sale at $194,900 with 1,032 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 307 Mechanic Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 49285 which is in Stockbridge, MI