218 N 13th Street Niles, MI $ 240,000
218 N 13th Street
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

218 N 13th Street

Niles, MI, 49120
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 1
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 2
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 3
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 4
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 5
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 6
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 7
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 8
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 9
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 10
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 11
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 12
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 13
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 14
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 15
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 16
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 17
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 18
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 19
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 20
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 21
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 22
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 23
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 24
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 25
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 26
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 27
218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Niles, MI

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.09.

Well-maintained 2-story brick home featuring timeless character and major mechanical updates! This move-in ready property offers beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a cozy living room with a gas fireplace, and a screened-in front porch perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. The finished basement provides additional living or recreation space, while the detached 1-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Recent improvements include a newer roof within the last 5 years and HVAC replaced in 2024 for added peace of mind. A solid combination of charm, comfort, and long-term value!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,204

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Niles

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70533526

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Niles
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Niles (11039)
Primary City Niles
Directions North on 13th to property
City Niles
School District Niles Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description PT OF LOTS 101 & 102 JACOB BEESONS ADD TO NILES COM 49'S NE COR LOT 101 TH W 82' S 48'E 82'N 48'TO BEG
DOM 0
Postal Code 49120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.51
Public Remarks Well-maintained 2-story brick home featuring timeless character and major mechanical updates! This move-in ready property offers beautiful hardwood floors throughout
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 48
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x82
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,578
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$100

Nearby
3745200 Elementary School
3745199 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$240,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 N 13th Street, Niles, MI, 49120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,352 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 218 N 13th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49120 which is in Niles, MI