N6889 Connors Road # 4 Munising, MI $ 168,900
N6889 Connors Road # 4
$ 168,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

N6889 Connors Road # 4

Munising, MI, 49862
$ 168,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,077

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,040

N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 1
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 2
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 3
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 4
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 5
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 6
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 7
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 8
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 9
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 10
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 11
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 12
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 13
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 14
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 15
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 16
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 17
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 18
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 19
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 20
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 21
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 22
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 23
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 24
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 25
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 26
N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Munising, MI

for $168,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,077 square foot condo was built in 2005.

These units do not come for sale very often! Secure your place in the Connors Ridge Condominiums. Very quiet location and main floor living at its best, this two-bedroom, two full bath unit has been updated this month and is ready for a new owner! The two bedrooms are spacious with new carpet installed in both and one is a primary suite! All new LVT plank flooring throughout the living, dining, kitchen and hallway. Freshly painted main areas and bedrooms, some lighting updated to LED. All cabinetry, doors and trims freshly urethaned as well. The one car attached garage is convenient, as well and the stackable laundry. This unit has central air! Newer water heater installed 2024. Worry free exterior as HOA covers exterior unit maintenance, snow removal, lawn care, and trash pickup for $225 a month currently. Call your agent for a showing today! All offers due by Thursday may 28th at 5pm with response within 24 hours.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 168,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Munising

County/Region

Alger

MLS | Web ID

50208429

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s)
Basement Other (Basement)
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Zoning None - Condo Site Condominium
Water Private Well Shared Private Well Drilled Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2005
Parking 2 Spaces Garage Paved Driveway
Subdivision CONNORS RIDGE MI
Water Heater Electric
Style Ranch Traditional
County Alger
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Trust
Association Name CONNORS RIDGE CONDOMINIUMS
Municipality Munising
New Construction Y/N No
Electric 100 Amp Service
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
HOA Fee Includes HOA Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Ranch 1st Flr
Area Munising (02012)
Primary City Munising
Directions From M28 in Wetmore take Connors Rd to Connors Ridge on left.
City Munising
School District Munising Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend
Legal Description CONNORS RIDGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT #4
DOM 0
Postal Code 49862
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.82
Public Remarks These units do not come for sale very often! Secure your place in the Connors Ridge Condominiums. Very quiet location and main floor living at its best this two-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Pool (Y/N) No
OUT BUILDINGS None (OtherStructures)
Water Features None
Roads Access City/County Paved Street Year Round
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
MICHAEL GOLISEK

Listing Agent

Re/Max 1St Realty

Broker

mikegolisek@remax.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,040
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,040

Nearby
3701277 Elementary School
3701281 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$168,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

N6889 Connors Road # 4, Munising, MI, 49862 is a Condo for sale at $168,900 with 1,077 sqft. N6889 Connors Road # 4 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 49862 which is in Munising, MI