14404 Birchdale Avenue Woodbridge, VA $ 698,000
14404 Birchdale Avenue
$ 698,000
Share Save

14404 Birchdale Avenue

Woodbridge, VA, 22193
$ 698,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 2,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,298

14404 Birchdale Avenue, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 1
14404 Birchdale Avenue, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $698,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,490 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.23.

Stunning and spacious Split Foyer single-family home! Completely renovated with a brand-new addition, this fully redesigned home is not your typical renovation it is a complete transformation built for the new owner. From the moment you arrive, the oversized new concrete driveway and modern exterior finishes create exceptional curb appeal and a true like-new construction feel. Inside, you are greeted by a bright, open layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The stunning brand-new kitchen features modern cabinetry, beautiful countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and an open flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home was extensively rebuilt with attention to detail and quality craftsmanship throughout. Major upgrades include a new roof, new gutters, new windows, fresh paint, new electrical panel, new plumbing, brand-new HVAC systems, updated ductwork, and all-new modern finishes, offering peace of mind far beyond cosmetic renovations. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, this home offers incredible flexibility for large families, guests, multi-generational living, or work-from-home needs. The brand-new addition creates even more functional living space and includes a spacious family room, stylish flooring, a private entrance, and a brand-new wet bar perfect for entertaining. The main level showcases beautiful oak wood floors, while the spacious layout blends comfort, functionality, and modern style throughout. Step outside and enjoy the brand-new deck and patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Rare opportunity to own a completely renovated home with everything brand new and move-in ready. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, parks, and major commuter routes. Must see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 698,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,846

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120584

Features
General
Living Area 2490
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Instant Hot Water Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Tr
Zoning RPC
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Composition
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10010.00
Tax Annual Amount 3846.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 560.64
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DALE CITY RESUB
Tax Lot 323
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Efficiency Kitchen - Efficiency Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchenette Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Space For Rooms Walkout Level Windows Other
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1245
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1245
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Private Other
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Site Other On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 154900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14404

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,298
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School