2640 Frey Court Falls Church, VA $ 1,100,000
2640 Frey Court
$ 1,100,000
Share Save

2640 Frey Court

Falls Church, VA, 22046
$ 1,100,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,433

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 1
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 2
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 3
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 4
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 5
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 6
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 7
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 8
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 9
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 10
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 11
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 12
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 13
2640 Frey Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $1,100,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,433 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.31.

Talk about good energy, you will feel immediately positive when entering this space. Nestled in the charming Westwood Park neighborhood, this stunning Colonial home offers a perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort. With FIVE spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this residence is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home features a cozy family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and formal dining room, and formal living room, creating an inviting space for formal or informal gatherings. Beautiful hardwood floors, classic design, and built-ins add warmth and elegance throughout. Step outside to discover a private oasis on a generous 0.31-acre lot, situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac with no thru traffic. The meticulously landscaped yard provides a tranquil garden view, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. The expansive deck off the primary suite offers another peaceful setting overlooking the gorgeous backyard. The large patio makes an ideal setting for summer barbecues or quiet evenings under the stars. Convenience is at your fingertips with an attached garage featuring a front entry and garage door opener, ensuring easy access and ample storage. Located in a vibrant community, youll find parks, shopping, and dining just moments away at Mosaic and Falls Church City. This home is in the Mclean school zone and has been thoughtfully updated by the owner and meticulously cared for over the last 17 years. Are you ready? Call this beautiful residence your own!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,288

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310266

Features
General
Living Area 2433
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning 130
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Other Fees 0.00
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take S. West Street heading Southwest make a right onto Fairwood Lane turn right onto Frey Court
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Other Fees Frequency Unknown
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13418.00
Tax Annual Amount 9288.8
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 452.12
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 13
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Built-Ins Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2433
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Other Utility Room Workshop Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Landscaping No Thru Street Rear Yard Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions Most of the patio furniture and fire pit
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Storm
Builder Model COLONIAL
Land Assessed Value 447000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2640
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

juliehamilton@c21redwood.com