2031 N 4Th Street Harrisburg, PA $ 119,000
2031 N 4Th Street
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2031 N 4Th Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17102
$ 119,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 1
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 2
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 3
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 4
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 5
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 6
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 7
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 8
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 9
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 10
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 11
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 12
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 13
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 14
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 15
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 16
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 17
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 18
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 19
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 20
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 21
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 22
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 23
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 24
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 25
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 26
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 27
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 28
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 29
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 30
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 31
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 32
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 33
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 34
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 35
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 36
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 37
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 38
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 39
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 40
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 41
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 42
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 43
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 44
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 45
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 46
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 47
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 48
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 49
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 50
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 51
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 52
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 53
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 54
2031 N 4Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17102 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $119,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,700 square foot townhouse was built in 1906 on a lot size of 0.03.

Great INVESTMENT or OWNER-OCCUPANCY Opportunity! Conveniently located close to highway on/off ramps, public transportation, schools, shopping, Riverfront Park, the Farm Show Complex, Governors Mansion, and so much more, this property offers both location and potential. Step inside and you'll find a spacious first floor featuring a welcoming living room with a decorative fireplace that adds charm and character, a convenient half bath, and a generously sized dining room complete with a storage closet. The kitchen offers great functionality with a pantry closet, electric stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and a built-in corner hutch that adds both style and extra storage. The second floor provides plenty of space with 3 generously sized bedrooms, a bonus room/den perfect for a home office, playroom, or flex space, a full bathroom, and a private balcony off the rear bedrooman ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. Additional features include a full unfinished basement with washer and dryer hookups, covered front and rear porches, and both front and rear yards offering outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Gas heat, electric cooking, and electric hot water complete the package. Investor Alert: Previously rented with the tenant responsible for gas, electric, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and snow removal, helping reduce landlord expenses. Looking for a hands-off investment? Ask about professional property management through Harrisburg Property Management Group for added landlord convenience. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or searching for a place to call home, this property offers affordability, flexibility, and opportunity. Schedule your showing and see the potential for yourself! You can watch the pre-recorded video tour by clicking the pink and gray camcorder icon in the upper left-hand corner or ask your agent to send you the pre-recorded video tour to watch.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 119,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,352

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1906

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2060318

Features
General
Living Area 1700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District HARRISBURG CITY
Year Built 1906
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From our office (4411 N Front St Harrisburg 17110): Travel S on N Front St. for about 3 miles. Turn L onto MaClay St. Turn R on to N 4th St. House will be on your left.
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area City of Harrisburg (14001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 2352.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 70.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/wRas2O8kQhY
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1700
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Den Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2031

Affordability Calculator

$929
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes