29 E Gay Street # 11 West Chester, PA $ 2,600
29 E Gay Street # 11
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 E Gay Street # 11

West Chester, PA, 19380
$ 2,600
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 880
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 1
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 2
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 3
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 4
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 5
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 6
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 7
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 8
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 9
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 10
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 11
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 12
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 13
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 14
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 15
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 16
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 17
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 18
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 19
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 20
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 21
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 22
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 23
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 24
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 25
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 26
29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA 19380 - Image 27

Property for Rent in West Chester, PA

for $2,600 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 880 square foot property was built in 1860.

PLEASE CONTACT ZUKIN REALTY OFFICE FOR ALL INQUIRIES AND SHOWINGS

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1860

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2126230

Features
General
Living Area 880
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Block
School District WEST CHESTER AREA
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1860
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 4
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 11
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City WEST CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Chester Boro (10301)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-21
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 880
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29

Nearby
3533718 Elementary School
3533722 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

29 E Gay Street # 11, West Chester, PA, 19380 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 880 sqft. 29 E Gay Street # 11 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 19380 which is in West Chester, PA