299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road Snow Shoe, PA $ 95,000
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road
$ 95,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road

Snow Shoe, PA, 16874
$ 95,000
Bedrooms2 Baths0.0 Sq 688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 1
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 2
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 3
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 4
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 5
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 6
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 7
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 8
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 9
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 10
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 11
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 12
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 13
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 14
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 15
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 16
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 17
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 18
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 19
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 20
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 21
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 22
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 23
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 24
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 25
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 26
299 Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road, Snow Shoe, PA 16874 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Snow Shoe, PA

for $95,000 with 2 bedrooms. This 688 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 1.

Escape to the mountains with this cozy recreational camp tucked away on 1 acre in Snow Shoe! Located in a gated community surrounded by thousands of acres of State Game Lands and an additional 156 acres shared by community homeowners, this property is the perfect basecamp for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy access to ATV trails, hunting, fishing, and endless opportunities to explore the surrounding wilderness. Inside, the camp offers rustic charm with insulated walls, ceilings, and floors for added comfort. Propane fuels the gas range and lighting, and a generator is included for convenience and peace of mind. A new metal roof was added in 2017. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, hunting cabin, or peaceful retreat to unplug and recharge, this property offers the ideal mix of seclusion and accessibility with easy access to I-80 and nearby attractions. Dont miss your chance to own your own mountain escape!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 95,000

Bedrooms

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 834

Style

Recreational Camp

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Snow Shoe

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2519080

Features
General
Living Area 688
Sewer Holding Tank
Heating Wood Burn Stove
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Zoning R
HOA Fee 100.00
Architectural Style Recreational Camp
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District BALD EAGLE AREA
Exclusions Personal Items. Propane tanks are leased.
Year Built 1987
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SNOW SHOE MOUNTAIN FOREST
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-99 N toward I-80 W/Bellefonte merge onto I-80 W toward DuBois take exit 147 toward Snow Shoe slight right onto Beech Creek Road right onto PA-144 S right onto Snow Shoe Mountain Forest Road
City SNOW SHOE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Snow Shoe Twp (16402)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 834.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 688
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5445.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 299

Affordability Calculator

$654
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$70