416 Masterson Court Ewing, NJ $ 355,000
416 Masterson Court
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

416 Masterson Court

Ewing, NJ, 08618
$ 355,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,573

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 1
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 2
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 3
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 4
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 5
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 6
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 7
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 8
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 9
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 10
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 11
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 12
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 13
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 14
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 15
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 16
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 17
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 18
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 19
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 20
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 21
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 22
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 23
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 24
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 25
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 26
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 27
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 28
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 29
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 30
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 31
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 32
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 33
416 Masterson Court, Ewing, NJ 08618 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Ewing, NJ

for $355,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,573 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Welcome to this Lovely First Floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath Luxury condo in the Madison with 9 ft ceiling and crown molding throughout. The Living room features recess lighting, ceiling fan, large windows, newer flooring and a cozy gas fireplace, plus, a door leading to a private balcony. Adjacent to the dining area is upgraded Kitchen with 42 cabinetry, granite counter tops, and breakfast bar with dimmable pendant lights. Master suite has recessed lights, walk-in closet and a master bath with Granite Counter tops. 2nd Bedroom is on the opposite site of Master suite with full bath across the room. Full size side-by side washer and dryer for the everyday convenience. New air conditioner was installed about 3 years ago. Enjoy the Club house amenities with fitness center, and ample parking. Community takes care of exterior maintenance, trash and snow removal. This home is a short distance to highway (I-295, I-95), Colleges (TCNJ, Rider, Princeton University), Hospital (Capital Health), Train Stations (Hamilton) to NYC and Philly, Trenton Airport, shopping malls (Quaker Bridge and Nassau Malls). Monthly HOA fee covers water and sewer bill. The HOA regulation requires new homeowners to live in the home for 3 years before applying for rental.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
416 Masterson Court Ewing, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 355,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,692

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Ewing

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077470

Features
General
Living Area 1573
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R-ME
HOA Fee 473.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash Water Pest Control
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District EWING TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Lower Ferry Rd Ewing township to Masterson Ct Bldg #4.
City EWING
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name THE MADISON AT EWING CONDO ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ewing Twp (21102)
Tax Annual Amount 6692.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.68
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Building #4
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00056
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Intercom Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1573
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 416

Affordability Calculator

$2,743
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes