1602 Park Boulevard Cherry Hill, NJ $ 525,000
1602 Park Boulevard
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1602 Park Boulevard

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,789

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 1
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 2
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 3
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 4
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 5
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 6
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 7
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 8
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 9
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 10
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 11
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 12
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 13
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 14
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 15
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 16
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 17
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 18
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 19
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 20
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 21
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 22
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 23
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 24
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 25
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 26
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 27
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 28
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 29
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 30
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 31
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 32
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 33
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 34
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 35
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 36
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 37
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 38
1602 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,789 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in desirable Cherry Hill Township, just minutes from the charm and dining of Haddonfield. This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. At the heart of the home is a show-stopping chefs kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a striking teal backsplash that adds a bold, modern touch. The seamless flow between living spaces creates the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The lower level is an entertainers dream, complete with a sleek wet bar and a stylish stone fireplaceideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying cozy nights at home. Every detail of this home has been carefully reimagined with high-end finishes and a refined sense of style throughout. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of location, design, and functionality.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,276

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118180

Features
General
Living Area 2789
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat Pitched
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CHERRY HILL TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS to Park Ave.
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11600.00
Tax Annual Amount 11276.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Exposed Beams Wet/Dry Bar Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Walkout Level
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Vinyl Tile/Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2789
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 116.00
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1602

Affordability Calculator

$4,172
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest