25 Marlyn Street Bridgeton, NJ $ 325,000
25 Marlyn Street
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 Marlyn Street

Bridgeton, NJ, 08302
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 1
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 2
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 3
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 4
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 5
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 6
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 7
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 8
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 9
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 10
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 11
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 12
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 13
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 14
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 15
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 16
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 17
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 18
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 19
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 20
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 21
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 22
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 23
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 24
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 25
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 26
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 27
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 28
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 29
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 30
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 31
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 32
25 Marlyn Street, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgeton, NJ

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,119 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.25.

Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Bridgeton offers modern living with brand-new everything! Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring all new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a beautifully redesigned kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The fully renovated bathroom showcases stylish finishes and contemporary touches throughout. Major upgrades include a new roof, HVAC system, windows, plumbing, electrical, and more, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or future possibilities. Move-in ready and tastefully updated, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,141

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Bridgeton

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030670

Features
General
Living Area 1119
School District BRIDGETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1952
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BRIDGETON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bridgeton City (20601)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10860.00
Tax Annual Amount 5141.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00033
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1119
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 181.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hof Realty

Broker

nbarbetta92@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,429
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$428