10 Roberta Way Medford, NJ $ 625,000
10 Roberta Way
$ 625,000
Share Save

10 Roberta Way

Medford, NJ, 08055
$ 625,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 1
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 2
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 3
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 4
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 5
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 6
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 7
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 8
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 9
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 10
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 11
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 12
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 13
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 14
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 15
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 16
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 17
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 18
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 19
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 20
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 21
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 22
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 23
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 24
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 25
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 26
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 27
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 28
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 29
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 30
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 31
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 32
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 33
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 34
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 35
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 36
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 37
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 38
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 39
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 40
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 41
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 42
10 Roberta Way, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Medford, NJ

for $625,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,316 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 10 Roberta Way an exquisite end-unit townhouse on a premium lot in the desirable Medford Walk community! Built by D.R. Horton, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, stylish finishes, and thoughtful modern conveniences throughout. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a spacious center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, recessed lighting, and a large pantry. Flowing seamlessly into the dining area and family room, this inviting space is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy evenings at home. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry room complete the upper level. Step outside to enjoy your private, fully vinyl-fenced backyard overlooking preserved open space. The stamped concrete patio creates the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing with your morning coffee or evening unwind. A lawn sprinkler system helps keep the yard lush and green all season long. Ideally located just minutes from Medfords desirable Main Street shops and restaurants, with easy access to Route 70, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and community. Experience low-maintenance living in one of Medfords most sought-after neighborhoodswhere style, location, and modern living come together beautifully.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 12,474

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Medford

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112204

Features
General
Living Area 2316
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Range Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning HM
HOA Fee 115.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MEDFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality MEDFORD TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits 36 + wide Halls >84 Garage Door Doors - Swing In
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 70 to Morley Blvd to Roberta Way
City MEDFORD
Association Name ASSOCIA MID-ATLANTIC
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Medford Twp (20320)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3838.00
Tax Annual Amount 12474.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name D R Horton
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00069
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Carpet Curved Staircase Dining Area Efficiency Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitch
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Laminate Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2316
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Breakfast Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Play Equipment Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Vinyl
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer ref stove microwave garage door opener
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Insulated Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 74100.00