7792 Kawshek Path Hanover, MD $ 683,500
7792 Kawshek Path
$ 683,500
Share Save

7792 Kawshek Path

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 683,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,208

7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 2
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 3
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 4
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 5
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 6
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 7
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 8
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 9
7792 Kawshek Path, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Hanover, MD

for $683,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,824 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.95.

Nestled on a beautiful lot with rolling topography, this spacious bi-level home offers endless potential and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms upstairs and a private 4th bedroom on the lower level thats perfect for an in-law suite, au pair space, or guest retreat, this home provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The main living area features a double slider leading to a bright solarium, creating the perfect spot to relax and enjoy peaceful views of the property year-round. Outside, the barn offers additional storage, workshop space, or hobby potential, while the true double-wide driveway provides ample parking and convenience for guests, recreational vehicles, or multiple drivers. This home is ready for your vision and personal touches. With spacious rooms, a versatile floor plan, and a picturesque setting, this is a fantastic opportunity to create something truly special.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 683,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,488

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.95

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145302

Features
General
Living Area 1824
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 41540.00
Tax Annual Amount 5488.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 374.73
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIDGEWOOD ESTATES
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1824
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.95
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 236300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7792
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

shelley.baden@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,666
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,208
Monthly Property Taxes
$457
Monthly Home Insurance
--