121 Southview Drive Hoover, AL $ 545,000
121 Southview Drive
$ 545,000
Share Save

121 Southview Drive

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 545,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,165

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 6
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 7
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 8
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 9
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 10
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 11
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 12
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 13
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 14
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 15
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 16
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 17
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 18
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 19
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 20
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 21
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 22
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 23
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 24
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 25
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 26
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 27
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 28
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 29
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 30
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 31
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 32
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 33
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 34
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 35
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 36
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 37
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 38
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 39
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 40
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 41
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 42
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 43
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 44
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 45
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 46
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 47
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 48
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 49
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 50
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 51
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 52
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 53
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 54
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 55
121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $545,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,165 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.75.

There is something quietly impressive about a home that has been truly cared for — and this one wears it well. From the spacious eat-in kitchen to the main living area that leads to the open deck just beyond the living room, this home was designed for real life and real people. The master bedroom on the main level is a feature that buyers search for and here it is paired with a layout that simply makes sense. Upstairs, three bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide all the room a growing family or busy household needs. Perhaps the greatest bonus is the fully finished basement — an entire level of additional living space that includes a large bonus room, a movie room or den, a dedicated home office, and a half bath. Meticulously maintained by its current owners and move-in ready from day one. EFIS is cut, banded and bonded, exterior was repainted within the past month, AC serviced every 6 months, septic cleaned in 2026

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453691

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 718
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1980
Subdivision SOUTH POINTE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/1238724a-7531-47cc-ba79-3ed935936652?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Block: Lot: 5 SOUTHPOINTE 9TH SECTOR PHASE 1
DOM 1
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.2
See more
Exterior
Exterior EIFS
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.75

Affordability Calculator

$3,356
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$545,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

121 Southview Drive, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 3,165 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 121 Southview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL