370 Prairie Field Drive Tuscaloosa, AL $ 280,000
370 Prairie Field Drive
$ 280,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

370 Prairie Field Drive

Tuscaloosa, AL, 35405
$ 280,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 1
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 2
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 3
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 4
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 5
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 6
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 7
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 8
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 9
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 10
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 11
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 12
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 13
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 14
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 15
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 16
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 17
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 18
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 19
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 20
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 21
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 22
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 23
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 24
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 25
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 26
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 27
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 28
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 29
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 30
370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tuscaloosa, AL

for $280,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.2.

Located in the established Fields Crossing subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 370 Prairie Field Drive offers flexibility as both a primary residence or investment property. Built in 2024, the home features a functional layout with spacious common areas and comfortable bedroom sizes. Currently used as student housing, the property has demonstrated strong rental potential, with rooms previously leasing at $700 per month each. Whether used as a single-family home or continued as an income-producing rental, this property provides versatility and value in a convenient Tuscaloosa location close to shopping, dining, and campus access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Tuscaloosa

County/Region

Tuscaloosa

MLS | Web ID

21453682

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2024
Subdivision FIELDS CROSSING AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Tuscaloosa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Tuscaloosa County
Primary City Tuscaloosa
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453682
High School HILLCREST
City TUSCALOOSA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School ENGLEWOOD
Middle School HILLCREST
Legal Description LOT 270 FIELDS CROSSING PH 1
DOM 1
Postal Code 35405
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.41
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.2

Broker

Keaton.sullivan8@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,724
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724

Nearby
2686365 Elementary School
2690480 Middle School
Hillcrest High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

370 Prairie Field Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL, 35405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 370 Prairie Field Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 35405 which is in Tuscaloosa, AL