2512 Montauk Road Hoover, AL $ 638,900
2512 Montauk Road
$ 638,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2512 Montauk Road

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 638,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,234

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 26
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 27
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 28
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 29
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 30
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 31
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 32
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 33
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 34
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 35
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 36
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 37
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 38
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 39
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 40
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 41
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 42
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 43
2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $638,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,234 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this beautiful brick home located in the highly desirable Ross Bridge community in Hoover! Built in 2014, this spacious home offers approximately 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with an open and functional floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Features include hardwood floors, high ceilings, elegant molding, abundant natural light, and a large living area with a stunning two-story soaring ceiling and open-concept living area, flowing into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a large island ideal for gatherings. The primary suite features a spa-like bath and spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms and flexible living spaces provide room for guests, office space, or a playroom. Enjoy the private backyard and convenient location near shopping, dining, golf, parks, and top-rated Hoover schools. Move-in ready!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 638,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453680

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1100
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2014
Subdivision SOUTHAMPTON AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453680
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School DEER VALLEY
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description LOT 58 SOUTHAMPTON PHASE 2 47/17
DOM 3
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.56
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Stone (CONST)
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$3,934
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934

Nearby
579670 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$638,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2512 Montauk Road, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $638,900 with 3,234 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2512 Montauk Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL