VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A Fenton, MI $ 135,500
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A
$ 135,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A

Fenton, MI, 48430
$ 135,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 834

VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 1
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 2
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 3
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 4
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 5
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 6
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 7
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 8
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 9
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 10
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 11
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 12
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 13
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 14
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 15
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 16
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 17
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 18
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 19
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 20
VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 21
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Fenton, MI

for $135,500. The lot size is 5.42.

Build your dream home on this beautiful 5.42+/- acre parcel at the corner of Bone Rd and Tipsico Lake Rd near Fenton. Featuring mature woods, rolling hills, and a peaceful pond tucked toward the back of the property, this land offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and character.Multiple potential building sites provide the opportunity to create a home that takes full advantage of the scenic setting and tranquil surroundings. Enjoy the quiet feel of country living while remaining conveniently close to Fenton, Holly, Brighton, Flint, and other nearby amenities. A rare opportunity to build in a highly desirable location.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 135,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 963

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

5.42

Town/City

Fenton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

70533509

Features
Exterior
Frontage 742
Lot Size Area 5.42
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Water Features Pond Water View Waterfront
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Rose Twp (63061)
Directions From Fenton South to Jayne Rd. East on Jayne which becomes Tipsico Lake Rd. Property is on the NE corner of Tipsico and Bone
City Fenton
School District Fenton Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T4N R7E SEC 7 PART OF W 1/2 OF NW FRC 1/4 BEG AT W 1/4 COR TH N 00-02-10 E 200 FT TH N 64-14-46 E 959.73 FT TH S 37-08-51 W 335.34 FT TH S 16-30-00 W 360 FT TH S 89-32-07 W 559.80 FT TO BEG 5.42 A
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 25000
Public Remarks Build your dream home on this beautiful 5.42+/- acre parcel at the corner of Bone Rd and Tipsico Lake Rd near Fenton. Featuring mature woods rolling hills

Affordability Calculator

$915
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$834
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
760009 Elementary School
760069 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$135,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A, Fenton, MI, 48430 is a Lots and Land for sale at $135,500 with a lot size of 5.42. VL Tipsico Lake Rd Parcel A is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48430 which is in Fenton, MI