1046 N Eagle Lake Drive Kalamazoo, MI $ 2,200,000
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive
$ 2,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1046 N Eagle Lake Drive

Kalamazoo, MI, 49009
$ 2,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.5 Sq 4,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,546

1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 1
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 2
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 3
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 4
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 5
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 6
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 7
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 8
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 9
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 10
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 11
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 12
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 13
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 14
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 15
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 16
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 17
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 18
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 19
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 20
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 21
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 22
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 23
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 24
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 25
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 26
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 27
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 28
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 29
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 30
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 31
1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $2,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 5 half baths. This 4,876 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.48.

Discover Southwest Michigan's most unique lakefront property, a West Coast-inspired masterpiece on all sports Eagle Lake. Beautiful 14' bronze doors greet you when you visit this architectural gem blending modern luxury with natural beauty, offering endless natural light-filled living space, main floor primary ensuite, mesmerizing lake views from one of the best spots on Eagle Lake, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy lakeside moments all day and night, host fun filled, memorable weekends around the inground pool or out on the 224-acre lake, and welcome guests to their own beautiful lakefront guesthouse. The house and guesthouse combined offer five total bedrooms, eight total bathrooms, two kitchens, and up to seven total indoor parking spots. Homes like this don't come along often in the area, if you've been searching for something truly unlike anything else on the market, this is the one. Property being sold AS IS.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,116

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70533506

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 5
Bathrooms 7
Year Built 1990
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Texas Twp (39014)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/cd90593f-0d2c-484d-8bdd-7ebe1a07f61d?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
City Kalamazoo
School District Mattawan Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SUPERVISORS PLAT OF TURNER & BRIGHTS EAGLE LAKE PARK LOT 3
DOM 0
Postal Code 49009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 451.19
Public Remarks Discover Southwest Michigan's most unique lakefront property
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 90
Body of Water Eagle Lake
Lot Size Area 0.48
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125x183x90x143
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access

Affordability Calculator

$14,555
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,546
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,010

Nearby
3952925 Elementary School
3952928 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1046 N Eagle Lake Drive, Kalamazoo, MI, 49009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,200,000 with 4,876 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 1046 N Eagle Lake Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 49009 which is in Kalamazoo, MI