6099 Brookwood Drive Burton, MI $ 229,900
6099 Brookwood Drive
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6099 Brookwood Drive

Burton, MI, 48509
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,675

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 1
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 2
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 3
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 4
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 5
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 6
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 7
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 8
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 9
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 10
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 11
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 12
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 13
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 14
6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Burton, MI

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,675 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.47.

ESTATE SALE!!! This solid two-story home in the beautiful Brookwood Estates. This home has a wonderful yard that backs up to several wooded acres, offering a serene setting. The home has newer carpeting upstairs, a totally new roof in 2015, and is ready for its new owner. Bring your decorating ideas and make your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,712

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Burton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60994989

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 1 Day
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1962
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Burton (25018)
Primary City Burton
Directions Take Belsay Rd North of Potter Rd to Brookwood Dr and head East to the home.
City Burton
School District Kearsley Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 5 GOLFVIEW ACRES
DOM 0
Postal Code 48509
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.25
Public Remarks ESTATE SALE!!! This solid two-story home in the beautiful Brookwood Estates. This home has a wonderful yard that backs up to several wooded acres
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 0.47
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 200x103

Broker

hildamcnamara11@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,642
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
1245857 Elementary School
1245850 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6099 Brookwood Drive, Burton, MI, 48509 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,675 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 6099 Brookwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48509 which is in Burton, MI