1139 S BASSETT Street Detroit, MI $ 1,050
1139 S BASSETT Street
$ 1,050
Recently Listed
Share Save

1139 S BASSETT Street

Detroit, MI, 48217
$ 1,050
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 927
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 1
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 2
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 3
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 4
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 5
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 6
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 7
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 8
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 9
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 10
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 11
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 12
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 13
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 14
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 15
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 16
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 17
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 18
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 19
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 20
1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI 48217 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,050 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 927 square foot property was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.13.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,050

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994983

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1953
Subdivision MARION PARK NO 3 (PLATS) MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions I-75 S to Jefferson South on Bassett
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease Section 8
Legal Description S BASSETT S 10 FT 1050 1049 MARION PARK NO 3 L56 P1 PLATS W C R 20/457 45 X 120.53A
DOM 0
Postal Code 48217
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.13
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45.00 x 121.00

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1139 S BASSETT Street, Detroit, MI, 48217 is a Property for Rent at $1,050 with 927 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1139 S BASSETT Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48217 which is in Detroit, MI