14311 Hudson Road Hudson, MI $ 249,900
14311 Hudson Road
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

14311 Hudson Road

Hudson, MI, 49247
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 1
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 2
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 3
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 4
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 5
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 6
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 7
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 8
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 9
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 10
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 11
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 12
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 13
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 14
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 15
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 16
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 17
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 18
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 19
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 20
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 21
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 22
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 23
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 24
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 25
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 26
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 27
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 28
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 29
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 30
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 31
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 32
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 33
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 34
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 35
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 36
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 37
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 38
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 39
14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Hudson, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,030 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.18.

3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch home located just outside of Hudson on over 2 acres of land. Tons of storage space with both a 2-car attached garage and a 30x45 pole barn. Walk inside to a charming living room with professionally refinished hardwood floors and coved ceilings. New carpet and paint in the bedrooms will provide a cozy place to relax at the end of the day. Downstairs you will find newer LVP flooring, additional storage, a half bath and plenty of space for activities and entertainment. Recent updates include a newer roof (2022), privacy fence (2023) and water softener (2024) for added peace of mind. If that isn't enough, the sellers are offering a 1-year home warranty for supplemental re-assurance. Between the upgrades, acreage, and pole barn, this home checks all the right boxes. All that is left is for you to move in. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,743

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.18

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Hudson

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50208414

Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Pittsford Twp (30011)
Primary City Hudson
Directions US 127 to Hudson Rd. South side of road.
City Hudson
School District Hudson Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description COM AT PT 1584 FT E OF NW COR SEC TH E ON SEC LN 200 FT TH S 550 FT TH W 200 FT TH N TO POB EXC COM AT PT 1584 FT E OF NW COR SEC TH E ON SEC LN 100 FT TH S 150 FT TH W 100 FT TH N 150 FT TO POB SEC 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 49247
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.62
Public Remarks 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Full Partially Finished Radon System
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Body of Water None
Lot Size Area 2.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x550 irregular

Listing Agent

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

Broker

dallas@howardhanna.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,767
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
1572147 Elementary School
1571718 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14311 Hudson Road, Hudson, MI, 49247 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,030 sqft and a lot size of 2.18. 14311 Hudson Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49247 which is in Hudson, MI