123 Madison Street Vassar, MI $ 225,000
123 Madison Street
$ 225,000
Share Save

123 Madison Street

Vassar, MI, 48768
$ 225,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 1
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 2
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 3
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 4
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 5
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 6
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 7
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 8
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 9
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 10
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 11
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 12
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 13
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 14
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 15
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 16
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 17
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 18
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 19
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 20
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 21
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 22
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 23
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 24
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 25
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 26
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 27
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 28
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 29
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 30
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 31
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 32
123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Vassar, MI

for $225,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome home to this charming colonial nestled on a hill in the heart of Vassar. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch overlooking the picturesque downtown views, you’ll feel a sense of peace and comfort. Inside, the open-concept dining and family room create the perfect gathering space with beautiful sightlines straight through to the backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy the spacious deck and charming pergola, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. This well-loved home offers a flexible layout with 4 bedrooms total, including 2 upstairs with a full bath, plus additional bedrooms and a half bath on the main floor. The kitchen features new flooring and convenient access to the deck for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Beautiful real hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the bedrooms. Designed with entertaining in mind, this spacious family home comfortably accommodates gatherings of all sizes while maintaining a cozy feel. Best of all, its elevated location provides peace of mind with no additional flood insurance typically found in other parts of Vassar. Enjoy small-town living with charm, space, and beautiful views all in one remarkable property.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,267

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Vassar

County/Region

Tuscola

MLS | Web ID

50208411

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors Sump Pump
Basement Block Full
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1920
Subdivision Ebenezer Morses Add City Of Vassar MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Vassar (79040)
Primary City Vassar
Directions Between Main St and West St on Huron St (M-15)
City Vassar
School District Vassar Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T11N R8E LOTS 3-4 EX N 20 FT OF LOT 4 ALSO E 33 FT OF LOTS 11-12 EX N 20 FT OF LOT 11 BLK 3 EBENEZER MORSE'S ADD CITY OF VASSAR.
DOM 5
Postal Code 48768
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.63
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming colonial nestled on a hill in the heart of Vassar. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch overlooking the picturesque downtown views
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Sidewalks
Frontage 112
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 112 x 165

Affordability Calculator

$1,658
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$272

Nearby
1000725 Elementary School
1000724 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 Madison Street, Vassar, MI, 48768 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 123 Madison Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48768 which is in Vassar, MI