4710 Flat River Trail Belding, MI $ 379,900
4710 Flat River Trail
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4710 Flat River Trail

Belding, MI, 48809
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 1
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 2
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 3
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 4
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 5
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 6
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 7
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 8
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 9
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 10
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 11
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 12
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 13
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 14
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 15
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 16
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 17
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 18
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 19
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 20
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 21
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 22
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 23
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 24
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 25
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 26
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 27
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 28
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 29
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 30
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 31
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 32
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 33
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 34
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 35
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 36
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 37
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 38
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 39
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 40
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 41
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 42
4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Belding, MI

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 994 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.03.

This beautifully updated home offers 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and has been meticulously maintained from floor to ceiling on both levels. Recent updates throughout create a clean, modern feel while preserving a warm and inviting atmosphere.Situated on just over an acre. The property features an attached two-stall garage for everyday convenience. Paired with a storage shed, along with a detached, heated shop/garage, perfect for hobbies, storage, or additional workspace. With quality updates, functional layout, and exceptional care evident throughout, this home is truly move-in ready and offers versatility to fit a wide range of needs.Schedule your showing today and come see all that this property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,135

Style

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Belding

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70533500

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Otisco Twp (34013)
Primary City Belding
City Belding
School District Belding Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description See attached document as legal description is too long for the available space.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48809
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 382.19
Public Remarks This beautifully updated home offers 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 144
Lot Size Area 1.03
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 144ft by 311ft
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,517
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$178

Nearby
1572285 Elementary School
1572253 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4710 Flat River Trail, Belding, MI, 48809 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 994 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 4710 Flat River Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48809 which is in Belding, MI