9751 W Silver Lake Road Mears, MI $ 294,900
9751 W Silver Lake Road
$ 294,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9751 W Silver Lake Road

Mears, MI, 49436
$ 294,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 1
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 2
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 3
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 4
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 5
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 6
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 7
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 8
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 9
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 10
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 11
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 12
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 13
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 14
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 15
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 16
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 17
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 18
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 19
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 20
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 21
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 22
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 23
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 24
9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Mears, MI

for $294,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 768 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to your Silver Lake retreat! This charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home has been wonderfully remodeled, and is perfectly situated in one of West Michigan's most desirable vacation destinations, offering unbeatable access to the area's top attractions and outdoor recreation.Located just 0.3 miles from the iconic Mac Woods Dune Rides, 1.5 miles away at the historic Little Sable Point Lighthouse, dune entrance only 3 miles away for easy ORV access and endless fun, 1.5 miles from the Silver Lake boat launch, and when you're ready to relax - downtown Silver Lake is only 1.9 miles away, offering local dining, shopping, entertainment, and seasonal events that make this lakeshore community so special. Whether you're searching for a year-round home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and access to everything Silver Lake has to offerReach out today for a private tour!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 953

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Mears

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70533487

Features
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 63
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 63x155
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
General
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1975
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Golden Twp (64007)
Primary City Mears
City Mears
School District Hart Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 9751 W SILVER LAKE RD SD-L2007P24130 QC-L2011P19749 SILVER CHANNEL SHORES LOT 43.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.98
Public Remarks Welcome to your Silver Lake retreat! This charming 2-bedroom 1 full bath home has been wonderfully remodeled and is perfectly situated in one of West Michigan's most desirable vacation destinations
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,895
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$79

Nearby
3910968 Elementary School
3910967 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$294,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9751 W Silver Lake Road, Mears, MI, 49436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 768 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 9751 W Silver Lake Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 49436 which is in Mears, MI