6521 Byron Woods Drive Byron Center, MI $ 550,000
6521 Byron Woods Drive
$ 550,000
Share Save

6521 Byron Woods Drive

Byron Center, MI, 49315
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 1
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 2
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 3
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 4
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 5
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 6
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 7
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 8
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 9
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 10
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 11
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 12
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 13
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 14
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 15
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 16
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 17
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 18
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 19
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 20
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 21
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 22
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 23
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 24
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 25
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 26
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 27
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 28
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 29
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 30
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 31
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 32
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 33
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 34
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 35
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 36
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 37
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 38
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 39
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 40
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 41
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 42
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 43
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 44
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 45
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 46
6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Byron Center, MI

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,512 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.28.

Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly desired Byron Center School district, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy -- with no neighbors behind you! Step inside to a stunning main floor remodel featuring a gorgeous fireplace with custom built-ins, solid surface kitchen countertops. The spacious primary suite is truly a retreat with double closets, a soaking tub, tile shower, and all the extras you've been dreaming of. The fully finished lower level includes an office/ another bedroom, wet bar, an on-demand tankless water heater (2021) and additional living space perfect for hosting or relaxing. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the fabulous deck overlooking the private backyard setting. This one feels like home the moment you walk in!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,777

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Byron Center

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533482

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2007
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Byron Twp (41005)
Primary City Byron Center
Directions Byron Center Ave right (east) on 64th st Right on Woodspointe right on North Meadow left on Byron Woods and the property is on your right side
City Byron Center
School District Byron Center Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description LOT 17 * BYRON WOODS SPLIT ON 07/10/2006 FROM 41-21-02-401-005; SPLIT ON 07/02/2007 FROM 41-21-02-401-019 41-21-02-401-017;
DOM 1
Postal Code 49315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.76
Public Remarks Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly desired Byron Center School district this beautifully updated 4-bedroom 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort style
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 91
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 91 x 138
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelly Hover

Listing Agent

City2shore Gateway Group Of Byron Center

Broker

kelly.hover@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,701
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
3924906 Elementary School
3924907 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6521 Byron Woods Drive, Byron Center, MI, 49315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 6521 Byron Woods Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 49315 which is in Byron Center, MI