3444 Stratford Drive Jeffersonton, VA $ 745,000
3444 Stratford Drive
$ 745,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3444 Stratford Drive

Jeffersonton, VA, 22724
$ 745,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,587

3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 1
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 2
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 3
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 4
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 5
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 6
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 7
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 8
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 9
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 10
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 11
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 12
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 13
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 14
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 15
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 16
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 17
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 18
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 19
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 20
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 21
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 22
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 23
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 24
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 25
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 26
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 27
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 28
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 29
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 30
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 31
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 32
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 33
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 34
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 35
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 36
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 37
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 38
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 39
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 40
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 41
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 42
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 43
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 44
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 45
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 46
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 47
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 48
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 49
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 50
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 51
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 52
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 53
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 54
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 55
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 56
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 57
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 58
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 59
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 60
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 61
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 62
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 63
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 64
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 65
3444 Stratford Drive, Jeffersonton, VA 22724 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Jeffersonton, VA

for $745,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,390 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.96.

Nestled in the sought-after South Wales community, this elegant 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless sophistication and modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by a dramatic two-story foyer featuring a stunning double-landing staircase and hardwood floors throughout the main level. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen to the cozy family room with a fireplace and the bright, sun-filled morning room. The chefs kitchen is beautifully appointed with a large center island, bar seating, a propane cooktop, double ovens, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. Formal living and dining rooms provide elegant spaces for hosting gatherings and special occasions. Retreat upstairs to the expansive primary suite featuring a luxurious spa-inspired bath complete with a deep freestanding soaking tub, separate shower, and double bowl vanity. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bath on the upper level provide ample room for family and overnight guests. The fully finished lower level is an entertainers dream with spacious open recreation areas ideal for movie nights and gatherings. The theater system and pool table both convey with the home, creating the ultimate entertainment space. An additional bedroom with a Jack-and-Jill bath offers excellent flexibility for an au pair, in-law suite, or private guest accommodations. This level also includes unfinished storage space and a convenient walk-up staircase leading to the rear yard. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped patio, complete with a fire pit, creating the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings under the stars in the private rear yard. Combining elegant design, functional living spaces, and exceptional amenities, this remarkable home offers everything todays buyers are looking for in a picturesque community setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 745,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,952

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.96

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Jeffersonton

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2013670

Features
General
Living Area 4390
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 180.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 15
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS WILL GIVE YOU THE BEST DIRECTIONS BASED ON YOUR LOCATION
City JEFFERSONTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 41818.00
Tax Annual Amount 2952.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 154
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3138
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1252
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Bump-outs Extensive Hardscape
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.96
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 159500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3444
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

bkramer@c21redwood.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,833
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,587
Monthly Property Taxes
$246