228 Lorraine Avenue Richland, NJ $ 199,900
228 Lorraine Avenue
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

228 Lorraine Avenue

Richland, NJ, 08350
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 1
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 2
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 3
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 4
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 5
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 6
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 7
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 8
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 9
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 10
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 11
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 12
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 13
228 Lorraine Avenue, Richland, NJ 08350 - Image 14

Multi-Family Home for sale in Richland, NJ

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 2.89.

DO NOT ENTER WITHOUT AGENT! UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! 3(THREE) old dilapidated Single Family Dwelling(s) on ONE LOT! Pinelands approved for 2 or even 3 lot subdivision, no township approvals for either, buyer would have to complete. MAJOR REHABILITATION OR REBUILDING is needed for any and all of the structures. DO NOT ENTER WITHOUT AGENT! Many options! Build or rebuild ONE home, subdivide and rebuild 2(with township approval), or try to get township approvals for all 3(again, township approvals needed). Located in a very desirable area, walking distance to golf course, quiet and peaceful neighborhood. SOLD STRICTLY AS IS, BUYER TO DO ALL DUE DILIGENCE, PERMITS, CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY(IES). AGENT HAS FINANCIAL INTEREST!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,185

Style

Bi-level,Bungalow,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.89

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Richland

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024646

Features
General
Living Area 4998
Sewer Cess Pool
Heating None
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RDR1
Architectural Style Bi-level Bungalow Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block Combination Frame
School District BUENA REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions NONE
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions EASY TO GET TO FROM RT40 FOLLOW GPS
City RICHLAND
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area Buena Vista Twp (20105)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 125888.00
Tax Annual Amount 3185.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 40.0
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k) Negotiable
Historic Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 21
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water None
Total Stories 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.89
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 228

Affordability Calculator

$1,496
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$265