5788 Meadowood Street New Market, MD $ 649,900
5788 Meadowood Street
$ 649,900
Share Save

5788 Meadowood Street

New Market, MD, 21774
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 2,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 1
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 2
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 3
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 4
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 5
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 6
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 7
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 8
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 9
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 10
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 11
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 12
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 13
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 14
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 15
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 16
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 17
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 18
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 19
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 20
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 21
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 22
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 23
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 24
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 25
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 26
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 27
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 28
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 29
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 30
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 31
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 32
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 33
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 34
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 35
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 36
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 37
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 38
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 39
5788 Meadowood Street, New Market, MD 21774 - Image 40

Townhouse for sale in New Market, MD

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,520 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.04.

Don't miss this exceptional luxury townhome, thoughtfully designed with modern comfort and offering over 2,500 square feet of beautifully finished living space! Only occasionally used since being built in 2023, the home delivers a pristine, near-new living experience throughout. This spacious four-level residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, and a dedicated office space, providing flexible living options ideal for modern lifestyles, guests, remote work, or multigenerational living. The fourth level adds a unique elevated retreat rarely found in townhome living, complete with its own full bathroom, and an expansive private outdoor terrace showcasing breathtaking open views and beautiful scenery a truly special space for relaxing or entertaining. Designed with attention to detail throughout, the home features recessed lighting in every room, upgraded wood blinds, enhanced wall construction for superior sound insulation and added privacy, and advanced whole-home network wiring. The interior is bathed in natural light and finished in a clean, modern color palette that creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. A high-efficiency water heating system and digital climate control ensure everyday comfort and convenience. The open-concept kitchen showcases a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and counter space, and a large center island perfect for gathering and entertaining. Adjacent living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to the outdoor decks, creating effortless indoor-outdoor living. Two private decks offer beautiful open views and are ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or outdoor dining and grilling. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious en-suite bath with a deep Japanese-style soaking tub, a separate glass-enclosed shower, and generous vanity space. Secondary bathrooms are equally well-appointed for family and guest comfort. The home also includes a rear-load two-car garage plus additional driveway parking. Ideally situated steps from a vibrant community shopping center with grocery stores, restaurants, retail shops, banks, and gas stations all within easy walking distance. Top-rated elementary, middle, and high schools are all nearby, and quick access to I-70 makes for an effortless daily commute. Situated within the highly desirable Lake Linganore Association, residents enjoy a resort-style lakeside lifestyle with amenities including multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, a clubhouse, private beach access, kayaking, fishing, woodland hiking trails, scenic walking paths, and over 30 miles of outdoor recreation surrounding the lake. What a rare opportunity to own a nearly new, thoughtfully upgraded home in one of the area's most vibrant and amenity-rich communities!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,695

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2023

Town/City

New Market

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082646

Features
General
Living Area 2520
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances ENERGY STAR Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Water Dispenser Microwave Disposal Dryer Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 176.55
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Frame
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Club House Lake Water/Lake Privileges Tot Lots/Playground Swimming Pool
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LAKE LINGANORE OAKDALE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City NEW MARKET
Association Name LAKE LINGANORE ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1753.00
Tax Annual Amount 5695.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN HOMES
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 11
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2520
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Foyer
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model MOZART E- ATTACHED GARAGE
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5788

Affordability Calculator

$4,476
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002