440 N Rose Street N Baltimore, MD $ 99,900
440 N Rose Street N
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

440 N Rose Street N

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 99,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
440 N Rose Street N, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $99,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

NOT AN AUCTION, NOT A SHORT SALE, NOT A BANK OWNED, NOT A FORECLOSURE, NOT WHOLESALING---QUICK AND EASY. Minimum $2,000 EMD. Excellent Opportunity in a developing area of Baltimore! ...use your imagination! The McElderry Park area is an East Baltimore neighborhood is a community of residents developed in the late 1800s. The area includes Northeast Market, East Monument Main Street District, and Johns Hopkins Broadway medical campuses as amenities. The neighborhood has an active community association, affordable housing, public art, community-managed green spaces, and two public schools.Property sold "as is". Home Inspections for informational purposes only. Seller will make no repairs.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 651

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216238

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning 0R080
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel None
Municipality BALTIMORE CITY
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Orleans to N Rose St
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 732.00
Tax Annual Amount 651.24
Property Condition Average
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 6
Tax Lot 74
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 440

Affordability Calculator

$669
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$54