4115 Apple Leaf Court Pasadena, MD $ 429,900
4115 Apple Leaf Court
$ 429,900
Share Save

4115 Apple Leaf Court

Pasadena, MD, 21122
$ 429,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

4115 Apple Leaf Court, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Pasadena, MD

for $429,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,992 square foot townhouse was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome home to this spacious end-unit townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and three finished levels designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in a charming community, this home combines peaceful surroundings with a true neighborhood feel. The entry level offers exceptional versatility with space perfect for an additional family room, guest suite, or fourth bedroom. This level also features a full bathroom, convenient laundry area, and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and functional retreat. Upstairs, natural light fills the open-concept main level. The spacious kitchen features updated appliances and flows seamlessly into a comfortable sitting area with a fireplace, the dining space, and the bright living room ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. French doors open to a flexible bonus space perfect for a home office, den, playroom, or reading nook. The upper level features a spacious primary suite complete with an en-suite bath and a large custom-designed closet. Two additional bedrooms and a third full bathroom complete the top floor. The location is close to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and outstanding recreational amenities including the Pasadena YMCA, Compass Pointe Golf Course, Pasadena Golf Center , and Jacobsville Recreation Area . A must see, schedule your tour today, this home will not last long

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,908

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146092

Features
General
Living Area 1992
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning R10
HOA Fee 110.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions see GPS
City PASADENA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2400.00
Tax Annual Amount 3908.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision APPLEGATE NORTH
Tax Lot 45
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1992
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 115000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4115

Affordability Calculator

$2,973
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$326
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save