72 Villa Cir Palmyra, VA $ 265,000
72 Villa Cir
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

72 Villa Cir

Palmyra, VA, 22963
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 1
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 2
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 3
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 4
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 5
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 6
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 7
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 8
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 9
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 10
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 11
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 12
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 13
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 14
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 15
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 16
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 17
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 18
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 19
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 20
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 21
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 22
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 23
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 24
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 25
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 26
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 27
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 28
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 29
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 30
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 31
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 32
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 33
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 34
72 Villa Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Palmyra, VA

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,460 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.06.

OPEN HOUSE Saturday (05/23) & Sunday (05/24) 12:00-2:00 PM! Welcome to this light filled, low-maintenance 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath villa in desirable Sycamore Square, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location! The main level features a spacious great room, kitchen, dining area, half bath, and laundry area. Upstairs, you?ll find the primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. Enjoy the ease of HOA-maintained living with trash removal, snow removal, landscaping, and roof maintenance included. The home also offers designated parking and an unbeatable location within walking distance to a playground, clubhouse with fitness center, CVS Pharmacy, Sentara Family Medicine, Tractor Supply, Dollar General, fire and rescue facilities, restaurants, and more. Plus, you?re just 5 minutes from Lake Monticello Golf Course and approximately 15?20 minutes from Zion Crossroads and Charlottesville. Freshly painted & with a newer HVAC system, this move-in ready home is ready for its next owner!,Formica Counter,Oak Cabinets,Wood Cabinets

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
72 Villa Cir Palmyra, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,845

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Palmyra

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

677408

Features
General
Living Area 1460
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning R-3
HOA Fee 340.00
Architectural Style Other
School District FLUVANNA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 70.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FLUVANNA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Exercise Room Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SYCAMORE SQUARE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Charlottesville take I-64 E then take Union Mills Rd exit turn right on Union Mills Rd turn right on S Boston Rd right on Abby Rd left on Justin Dr left on Villa Cir. Park in one the assigned sp
City PALMYRA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 1845.22
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.51
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1460
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Stove Microwave Dishwasher Washer & Dryer
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1460.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 72

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$154
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save