157 Magnolia Point Drive Columbia, SC $ 535,000
157 Magnolia Point Drive
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

157 Magnolia Point Drive

Columbia, SC, 29212
$ 535,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 1
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 2
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 3
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 4
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 5
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 6
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 7
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 8
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 9
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 10
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 11
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 12
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 13
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 14
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 15
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 16
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 17
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 18
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 19
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 20
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 21
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 22
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 23
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 24
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 25
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 26
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 27
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 28
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 29
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 30
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 31
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 32
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 33
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 34
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 35
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 36
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 37
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 38
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 39
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 40
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 41
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 42
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 43
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 44
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 45
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 46
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 47
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 48
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 49
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 50
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 51
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 52
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 53
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 54
157 Magnolia Point Drive, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $535,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,100 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.23.

Open House Sat. & Sun 1-3pm. Located in the desirable Magnolia Point community just minutes from Lake Murray , this beautifully maintained all-brick home features over 4,100 sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a flexible floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a beautifully landscaped backyard, this home combines space, comfort, and convenience in an ideal location.The welcoming foyer is flanked by a formal dining room and a sitting room or office. The spacious great room features hardwood floors, coffered ceilings, gas log fireplace, and opens to the kitchen with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, island, pantry, wet bar/butlers pantry with sink, and eat-in area overlooking the backyard. The charming built-in window bench seat has additional hidden storage. A main-level guest bedroom with full bath access is perfect for visitors or multi-generational living.Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features a private sitting room, dual walk-in closets, double vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Bedrooms 3, 4, and 5 all with walk-in closets, with one bedroom featuring beautiful built-in bookshelves. The large media room also includes custom built-in bookshelves and provides excellent flexible living space for a playroom, office, media room, or homeschool area.Enjoy outdoor living on the extended patio overlooking the fenced backyard with raised garden beds, mature landscaping, covered front porch, gutters, and sprinkler system. Additional features include high ceilings, extensive molding, hardwood floors, tankless water heater, and double oven. Zoned for award-winning Lexington/Richland 5 schools and conveniently located near shopping, dining, interstates, downtown Columbia, and beautiful Lake Murray. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
157 Magnolia Point Drive Columbia, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

634641

Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 2011
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/J0KRpykmiBs
Directions From Lake Murray dam Lake Murray Blvd to Left on Weed Drive (traffic light) Left into Magnolia Point home will be on the Left.
High School Irmo
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 425
Elementary School Yes Irmo
Middle School Irmo
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.49
Public Remarks Open House Sat. & Sun 1-3pm. Located in the desirable Magnolia Point community just minutes from Lake Murray this beautifully maintained all-brick home features over 4 100 sq ft with 5 bedrooms 3.5 b
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Microwave Above Stove Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Bar Bay Window Eat In Island Pantry Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Tiled Recessed Lights
Interior Features BookCase Ceiling Fan Garage Opener Smoke Detector Wetbar
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Bay Window Double Vanity Tub-Garden Closet-His & Her Bath-Private Separate Shower Sitting Room Closet-Walk in Ceilings-Vaulted Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft) Ceiling Fan Separate Water Closet Floors -
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Double Oven Free-standing Self Clean Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio Sprinkler Gutters - Full Front Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$3,294
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294