2436 Tanna Rain Circle Reedsburg, WI $ 464,900
2436 Tanna Rain Circle
$ 464,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2436 Tanna Rain Circle

Reedsburg, WI, 53959
$ 464,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,862

Listed by First Weber Inc
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 1
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 2
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 3
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 4
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 5
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 6
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 7
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 8
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 9
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 10
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 11
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 12
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 13
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 14
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 15
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 16
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 17
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 18
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 19
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 20
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 21
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 22
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 23
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 24
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 25
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 26
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 27
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 28
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 29
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 30
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 31
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 32
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 33
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 34
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 35
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 36
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 37
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 38
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 39
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 40
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 41
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 42
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 43
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 44
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 45
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 46
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 47
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 48
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 49
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 50
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 51
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 52
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 53
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 54
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 55
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 56
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 57
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 58
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 59
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 60
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 61
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 62
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 63
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 64
2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI 53959 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Reedsburg, WI

for $464,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,868 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.52.

Exceptional curb appeal, spacious living areas & beautiful bluff views combine to make this stunning home a must-see. Situated on a generously sized lot, this home welcomes you with attractive landscaping, a covered front porch & inviting exterior design. Inside, you'll find an open-concept main level featuring a striking stone gas fireplace, abundant natural light & an updated kitchen complete w/ granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry & large center island perfect for entertaining. A convenient mudroom & main-level laundry sit just off the attached garage. Upstairs offers a private primary suite w/ walk-in closet & ensuite bath, along w/ two additional spacious bedrooms & a full bath. The finished lower level includes a large family room, fourth bedroom & a full bath w/ in-floor heat providing flexible living space for guests & everyday living. New LVP flooring throughout (2022), thoughtful updates & modern finishes make this home truly move in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,083

Style

Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Reedsburg

County/Region

Sauk

MLS | Web ID

2023836

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk In subdivision
Improvements 359800
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Front Porch Patio-Covered
Driveway Paved Concrete
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener inc At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available All Window Coverings Carbon Monoxide Detector Ceiling Fan(s) Foyer Entry Primary Bath Smoke Detector
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Finished Sump pump Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage
Family Room Dimensions 18x13
Laundry Dimensions 12x8
Kitchen Dimensions 14x14
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Double Oven Range hood
Dining Room Dimensions 13x12
Beds 4
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level L
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Garage 2 car Attached Opener Keyless Entry
Zoning Res
School District Reedsburg
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Style Prairie/Craftsman
County Sauk
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2007
Directions Hwy K (Myrtle St) West Left on Barbara Ann Right on Ernstmeyer Rd Left on Tanna Rain Cr
High School Reedsburg Area
City Reedsburg
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Webb
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.1
County Qtr Section Sauk NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 495-5267

Phone

jessica.hart@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,453
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,862
Monthly Property Taxes
$590

Nearby
1832327 Elementary School
1832743 Middle School
Reedsburg Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$464,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2436 Tanna Rain Circle, Reedsburg, WI, 53959 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,900 with 2,868 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 2436 Tanna Rain Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 53959 which is in Reedsburg, WI