2916 The Peaks Lane Las Vegas, NV $ 2,750,000
2916 The Peaks Lane
$ 2,750,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2916 The Peaks Lane

Las Vegas, NV, 89138
$ 2,750,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,576

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,932

2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 1
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 2
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 3
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 4
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 5
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 6
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 7
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 8
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 9
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 10
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 11
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 12
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 13
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 14
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 15
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 16
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 17
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 18
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 19
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 20
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 21
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 22
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 23
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 24
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 25
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 26
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 27
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 28
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 29
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 30
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 31
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 32
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 33
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 34
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 35
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 36
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 37
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 38
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 39
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 40
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 41
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 42
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 43
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 44
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 45
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 46
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 47
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 48
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 49
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 50
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 51
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 52
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 53
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 54
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 55
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 56
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 57
2916 The Peaks Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,750,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,576 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.23.

Amazing mountain and valley views from one of the highest lots in guard-gated Reverence. This nearly 5,600 sq ft home features a large multi-gen suite with a separate entrance, a 4 car garage, and an oversized driveway behind glass garage doors with a porte cochere. Designed for true indoor-outdoor living, the exterior also includes a private courtyard with a handcrafted deck, a 750+ sq ft heated pebble tec pool surrounded by travertine, a custom paint job, and over $100,000 worth of landscaping. The heavily upgraded interior includes a home theater with a built-in projector and Bowers & Wilkins surround sound, a paid off Tesla solar system that covers nearly all electric bills, tankless water heaters and filtration system, multiple balconies with stunning views, custom closets, a floating staircase, and much more. At only $493 per square foot, this is unmatched value in Reverence. Community amenities include an award-winning clubhouse with 2 pools, spa, fitness center and much more.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2916 The Peaks Lane Las Vegas, NV
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,750,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,964

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2784585

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Multiple Heating Units
Cooling Central Air Electric 2 Units
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Exterior Features Balcony Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 363
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Association Management Security
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo Association Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2021
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark