16 Sanders Road Hudson, NH $ 715,000
16 Sanders Road
$ 715,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

16 Sanders Road

Hudson, NH, 03051
$ 715,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,484

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,402

Listed by Deb Cox, BHHS Verani Londonderry, 603-893-7999, debra.cox@verani.com
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 1
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 2
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 3
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 4
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 5
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 6
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 7
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 8
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 9
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 10
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 11
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 12
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 13
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 14
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 15
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 16
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 17
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 18
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 19
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 20
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 21
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 22
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 23
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 24
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 25
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 26
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 27
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 28
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 29
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 30
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 31
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 32
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 33
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 34
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 35
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 36
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 37
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 38
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 39
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 40
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 41
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 42
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 43
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 44
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 45
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 46
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 47
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 48
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 49
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 50
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 51
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 52
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 53
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 54
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 55
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 56
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 57
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 58
16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hudson, NH

for $715,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,484 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.18.

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained split-entry home set on 1.18 picturesque acres in desirable Hudson. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. The bright and updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Relax in the spacious family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gathering on cooler evenings. The home includes a generous primary bedroom suite, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The fully finished lower level offers even more living space with a second fireplace featuring an electric insert, while still retaining the option for wood burning. This versatile area is perfect for a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy the beauty of every season from the charming 3-season porch overlooking the expansive backyard. Step outside to the patio and take in the peaceful setting with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or recreation. With thoughtful updates throughout, this move-in ready home offers space, warmth, and versatility both inside and out. Please see the Property Disclosure document for the numerous updates made to this beautiful home. The home is situated in a beautiful country setting while being just a few miles to Rt.3 - Shopping - Restaurants - Manchester Airport - Hospitals and close to the Massachusetts Border.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
16 Sanders Road Hudson, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 715,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

1.18

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Hudson

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090127

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Draperies Gas Fireplace Fireplace Screens/Equip Wood Fireplace 2 Fireplaces Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Window Treatment Basement Laundry Attic with P
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Water Gas Fireplace
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Propane
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Domestic Water Heater Wine Cooler
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning R2
Exclusions See Property Inclusions/Exclusions document.
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Split Level
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 029
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding
Directions Lowell Rd (RT-3A S) toward Tyngsborough Ma. turn slightly left onto Dracut Rd. left onto Sanders Rd.
High School Alvirne High School
City Hudson
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Hudson School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Nottingham West Elem
Middle School Hudson Memorial School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Pond Walking Trails Near Paths Near Shopping Neighborhood Near Hospital
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub Patio Enclosed Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 1.18
Water Source Dug Well Private
Parking Features Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 4 Paved
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000

Broker

(603) 893-7999

Phone

debra.cox@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,402
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,402

Nearby
1782260 Elementary School
1008393 Middle School
Alvirne High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$715,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 Sanders Road, Hudson, NH, 03051 is a Single Family Home for sale at $715,000 with 2,484 sqft and a lot size of 1.18. 16 Sanders Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 03051 which is in Hudson, NH