665 Robbins Road Hayden, AL $ 470,000
665 Robbins Road
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

665 Robbins Road

Hayden, AL, 35079
$ 470,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 1
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 2
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 3
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 4
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 5
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 6
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 7
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 8
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 9
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 10
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 11
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 12
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 13
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 14
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 15
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 16
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 17
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 18
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 19
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 20
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 21
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 22
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 23
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 24
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 25
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 26
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 27
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 28
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 29
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 30
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 31
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 32
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 33
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 34
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 35
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 36
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 37
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 38
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 39
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 40
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 41
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 42
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 43
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 44
665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL 35079 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hayden, AL

for $470,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,012 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 1.3.

Welcome to 665 Robbins Road in Hayden! This traditional stick-built home with durable metal siding offers over 4,000+/- sq ft of livable space on approximately 1 acre and is packed with space, comfort, and flexibility. From the new concrete driveway and inviting covered front porch to the incredible layout inside, this home is built for everyday living and entertaining alike. The main level features a huge living room with recessed lighting, beautiful kitchen with stainless appliances and gas range, oversized laundry room, half bath, and an impressive master suite complete with his and hers closets, double vanities, and spacious master bath. Upstairs offers room for everyone with 4 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, a den, open flex space, and approximately 500 sq ft of walk-in storage. Relax on the covered back porch overlooking the private backyard. Large 2 car garage and 2 HVAC units add even more value. Homes with this much space and versatility do not come along often… schedule yo

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Hayden

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21453673

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Floors Concrete Hardwood Laminate
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Subdivision SUNRISE ESTATES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Blount Springs Blountsville Ha
Primary City Hayden
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453673
High School HAYDEN
City HAYDEN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HAYDEN
Middle School HAYDEN
Legal Description PT LOT 32 SUNRISE ESTATE SECTOR 1 PB 3/29; COM NW COR LOT 32 S 187 TO POB CONT S 102 SW 77 SE 268 TO R/W ROBBINS RD NLY ALG R/W 272 WLY 243 TO POB-
DOM 1
Postal Code 35079
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 117.15
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,894
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894

Nearby
579715 Elementary School
579389 Middle School
Hayden High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

665 Robbins Road, Hayden, AL, 35079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 4,012 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 665 Robbins Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 35079 which is in Hayden, AL