658 W King Street Strasburg, VA $ 370,000
658 W King Street
$ 370,000
Share Save

658 W King Street

Strasburg, VA, 22657
$ 370,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,106

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 1
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 2
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 3
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 4
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 5
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 6
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 7
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 8
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 9
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 10
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 11
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 12
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 13
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 14
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 15
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 16
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 17
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 18
658 W King Street, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Strasburg, VA

for $370,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,106 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.18.

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split foyer convenient to downtown Strasburg, I-81, and Route 11! This home was built in 2013 and has been tastefully updated and carefully maintained. Park in the spacious driveway and enjoy the mountain views before entering through the front door, where you're immediately greeted by gleaming hardwood floors and bright, airy interior colors. On the upstairs level, you'll find the open concept kitchen, dining area, and living room, enhanced by vaulted ceilings and featuring a sliding glass door to the fully fenced back yard. The perfect setup for entertaining! Down the hall you'll find the primary suite, consisting of a bedroom and attached full bathroom, complemented by two more bedrooms and a convenient second full bathroom. On the downstairs level, the unfinished basement offers the ultimate potential, with space for an additional bedroom, home office, entertainment room, or more, along with rough-ins for another full bathroom. Enjoy the added convenience of the attached one-car garage! Located in a residential neighborhood yet only 5.5 miles from I-66, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy and practicality. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,512

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Strasburg

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014428

Features
General
Living Area 1106
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2013
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 11: Turn onto W. King Street. Property is on right. Sign on property.
City STRASBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7797.00
Tax Annual Amount 1512.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 031
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Tub Shower Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1106
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 658

Affordability Calculator

$2,404
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$126
Monthly Home Insurance
--