705 Laurelwood Condos Wintergreen Resort, VA $ 250,000
705 Laurelwood Condos
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

705 Laurelwood Condos

Wintergreen Resort, VA, 22967
$ 250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 972

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 1
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 2
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 3
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 4
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 5
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 6
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 7
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 8
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 9
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 10
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 11
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 12
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 13
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 14
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 15
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 16
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 17
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 18
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 19
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 20
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 21
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 22
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 23
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 24
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 25
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 26
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 27
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 28
705 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Wintergreen Resort, VA

for $250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 972 square foot condo was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.19.

Discover your perfect mountain retreat in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the desirable Laurelwood community at Wintergreen Resort. Bright and open, this condo offers a comfortable living space with a welcoming living area, well-appointed kitchen, ideal for relaxing or entertaining after a day on the slopes or exploring the scenic Blue Ridge Mountains. Both bedrooms provide cozy retreats, and large windows throughout fill the space with natural light. Step outside to enjoy the resort lifestyle, including access to the community pool?a perfect spot for summer relaxation.,Granite Counter,Wood Cabinets,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,610

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Wintergreen Resort

County/Region

Nelson

MLS | Web ID

677403

Features
General
Living Area 972
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning R
HOA Fee 1450.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Health Club Insurance Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector
School District NELSON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Select toys and board games.
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County NELSON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Community Center Dining Rooms Exercise Room Golf Club Guest Suites Lake Picnic Area Tot Lots/Playground Horse Trails Riding/Stables Tennis Courts Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Wintergreen Drive make a right at Blackrock Market into Laurelwood Community.
City WINTERGREEN RESORT
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 1610.7
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.2
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 972
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Foyer Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Community
Inclusions Turnkey Furnished.
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 972.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 705

Affordability Calculator

$1,673
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$134
Monthly Home Insurance
--