15860 Fendt Farm Road Holland, MI $ 299,900
15860 Fendt Farm Road
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

15860 Fendt Farm Road

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,278

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,278 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.52.

Easy to see the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, ranch home. Sitting on a peaceful 1/2 an acre wooded lot, in a quiet, established neighborhood. Walk out lower level & an oversized 2 stall garage. Close to the shoreline on Holland's Northside. The home has been used as a rental property for the last 8 years. Needs some love & attention and is priced to reflect that. Seller reserves the right to call for highest & best offers if multiple offers are received.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,037

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70533452

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1977
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Park Twp (70010)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26023763
Directions Butternut Dr to Ryan Dr to Fendt Farm Rd
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 48 NORTHLAND ESTATES SUB
DOM 0
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.66
Public Remarks Easy to see the potential in this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath ranch home. Sitting on a peaceful 1/2 an acre wooded lot in a quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick Wood
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.52
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 x 225
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elizabeth Smith

Listing Agent

North South Realty Group

Broker

esmith8937@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,183
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$336

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15860 Fendt Farm Road, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,278 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 15860 Fendt Farm Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI