9384 Trafalgar Drive Alto, MI $ 549,900
9384 Trafalgar Drive
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9384 Trafalgar Drive

Alto, MI, 49302
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 1
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 2
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 3
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 4
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 5
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 6
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 7
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 8
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 9
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 10
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 11
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 12
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 13
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 14
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 15
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 16
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 17
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 18
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 19
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 20
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 21
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 22
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 23
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 24
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 25
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 26
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 27
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 28
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 29
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 30
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 31
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 32
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 33
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 34
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 35
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 36
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 37
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 38
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 39
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 40
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 41
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 42
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 43
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 44
9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Alto, MI

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,208 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.9.

Nestled in the desirable Blackstone neighborhood within Caledonia Schools.This exectional 4 bedroom home offers over 2000 square feet of high quality living space with no HOA! Inside you will appreciate the structural integrity of 2X6 construction. The mainfloor features an office, mudroom, a bright white kitchen with granite, right sized dining area overlooking the deck, living room with many windows and cozy fireplace. Upstairs includes a well appointed primary suite with relaxing soaker tub. 3 more bedrooms, bath and laundry complete the 2nd floor. The basement is ready for your custom finishes. Situated on nearly an acre, the level backyard backs up to woods for privacy. Relax on the welcoming front porth or entertain on the massive new back dec, featuring private hot tub. Make this your next address!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,567

Style

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Alto

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533448

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2014
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Caledonia Twp (41006)
Primary City Alto
Directions McCords to 68th east to Channcery north to Trafalgar home on right hand side
City Alto
School District Caledonia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 412301430012 LOT 76 * BLACKSTONE NO.3 SPLIT ON 11/03/2006 FROM 41-23-01-426-004;
DOM 0
Postal Code 49302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.05
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Spa/Hot Tub Storms/Screens
Frontage 118
Lot Size Area 0.9
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 118 X334
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$3,933
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$547

Nearby
3914344 Elementary School
3914345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9384 Trafalgar Drive, Alto, MI, 49302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,208 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 9384 Trafalgar Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 49302 which is in Alto, MI