43 Ladyslipper Drive Newmarket, NH $ 699,900
43 Ladyslipper Drive
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/22 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

43 Ladyslipper Drive

Newmarket, NH, 03857
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

Listed by Nancy Beveridge, Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH, 603-765-2663, Team@SeacoastSold.com
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 1
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 2
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 3
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 4
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 5
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 6
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 7
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 8
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 9
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 10
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 11
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 12
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 13
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 14
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 15
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 16
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 17
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 18
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 19
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 20
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 21
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 22
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 23
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 24
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 25
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 26
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 27
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 28
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 29
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 30
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 31
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 32
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 33
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 34
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 35
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 36
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 37
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 38
43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH 03857 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Newmarket, NH

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,980 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.44.

Welcome to a home that feels good the moment you arrive. Set in the peaceful Sewall Farm neighborhood, where traffic is light and the surroundings feel calm and welcoming, this lovely Colonial offers the kind of layout buyers dream about — spacious, flexible, and filled with places to gather, work, relax, and grow.The heart of the home is the impressive 30-foot kitchen, offering wonderful space for cooking, conversation, homework, holiday baking, and everyday life. Just steps away, the vaulted family room with a gas fireplace creates a cozy gathering place for chilly evenings, movie nights, or quiet mornings with coffee. A formal dining room adds the perfect setting for celebrations and family dinners, while the private first-floor office provides a quiet retreat for working from home, studying, or managing a busy household. A convenient half bath with laundry completes the first floor. Upstairs, three comfortable bedrooms offer restful space, and the full walk-up unfinished third floor opens the door to exciting future possibilities. With full-sized windows and room for two additional rooms, this space could become guest quarters, a playroom, studio, teen retreat, home gym, or simply the extra storage space you have been wishing for. The walk-out daylight lower level adds even more potential, with easy access to the outdoors and a two-car under garage for everyday convenience. Outdoor living is just as inviting. The rear fenced yard backs to peaceful woods, creating a private and serene backdrop for pets, play, gardening, or summer evenings on the 12' x 12'6" deck. A freestanding shed offers extra storage, and the covered front porch stretches across the front of the home — the perfect spot for rocking chairs, seasonal flowers, and watching the neighborhood go by. This is the kind of home that gives you room to live well today, with space to grow into tomorrow. Showings begin Friday, May 22nd. Open house Friday 4:00-6:00 and Saturday 10:-12:00.

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
43 Ladyslipper Drive Newmarket, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Newmarket

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5090100

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Interior Stairs Unfinished Walkout Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace Fireplace Screens/Equip 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Vaulted Ceiling 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Total Number of Units 1
Roof Shingle Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 300
Restrictions None
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Sewall Farm
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block -
Assessment Amount 631400
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From Rt 108 Take Hershey Lane take a left onto Ladyslipper Drive. Home is on the left at a bend in the street.
High School Newmarket Senior HS
City Newmarket
Other Equipment Smoke Detector
School District Newmarket SAU #31
Seasonal No
Elementary School Newmarket Elem School
Middle School Newmarket Junior High School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 353.48
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Wooded Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.44
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Garage Parking Spaces 1 - 10
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 102

Broker

(603) 765-2663

Phone

Team@SeacoastSold.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
1781967 Elementary School
1009015 Middle School
Newmarket Senior HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

43 Ladyslipper Drive, Newmarket, NH, 03857 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 1,980 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 43 Ladyslipper Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 03857 which is in Newmarket, NH