211 W Main Street Homer, MI $ 225,000
211 W Main Street
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

211 W Main Street

Homer, MI, 49245
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 1
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 2
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 3
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 4
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 5
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 6
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 7
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 8
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 9
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 10
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 11
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 12
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 13
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 14
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 15
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 16
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 17
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 18
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 19
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 20
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 21
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 22
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 23
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 24
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 25
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 26
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 27
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 28
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 29
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 30
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 31
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 32
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 33
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 34
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 35
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 36
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 37
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 38
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 39
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 40
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 41
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 42
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 43
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 44
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 45
211 W Main Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Homer, MI

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,186 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome home to this cozy and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of the Village of Homer, where small-town charm and everyday convenience come together. Just a short walk to schools, restaurants, the local meat market, and convenience stores, this home offers a lifestyle that feels both connected and comforting. Designed for easy one-level living, the home features a primary ensuite complete with a walk-in closet, main floor laundry and a full basement with ample space for storage, a home gym, or finish it to create the gathering space you have always imagined. Outside, the peaceful backyard and welcoming covered front porch create the perfect setting for slow mornings, quiet evenings, and making lasting memories with family and friends. This is more than a house--it is a place to truly feel at Home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,122

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Homer

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70533445

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Homer (13027)
Primary City Homer
City Homer
School District Homer Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description ORIGINAL PLAT LOT 168.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49245
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.71
Public Remarks Welcome home to this cozy and inviting 3-bedroom 2-bath home in the heart of the Village of Homer where small-town charm and everyday convenience come together. Just a short walk to schools
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66 x 139 x 65 x 139

Affordability Calculator

$1,646
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
1572109 Elementary School
1571689 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

211 W Main Street, Homer, MI, 49245 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,000 with 1,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 211 W Main Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49245 which is in Homer, MI