16 Silver Lake Road Hollis, NH $ 700,000
16 Silver Lake Road
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

16 Silver Lake Road

Hollis, NH, 03049
$ 700,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,497

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

Listed by Lia Damm-Dennehy, Imperial Properties, liadennehy@imperialpropertiesnh.com
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 1
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 2
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 3
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 4
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 5
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 6
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 7
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 8
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 9
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 10
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 11
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 12
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 13
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 14
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 15
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 16
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 17
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 18
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 19
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 20
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 21
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 22
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 23
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 24
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 25
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 26
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 27
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 28
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 29
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 30
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 31
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 32
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 33
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 34
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 35
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 36
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 37
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 38
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 39
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 40
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 41
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 42
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 43
16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH 03049 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Hollis, NH

for $700,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,497 square foot home was built in 1810 on a lot size of 0.38.

This beautifully reborn 1810 antique reproduction was crafted from the ground up in 2024, offering quintessential New England charm and contemporary comfort! This home is nestled in Hollis' prestigious Historic district where every exterior detail maintains that historic charm. Local shops, restaurants, and top-notch schools are all at your fingertips here. Step inside this gorgeous home to receive that instant feeling of "home" from the abundance of charm; soaring beamed ceilings, gleaming Maple floors, and sun-drenched living spaces to start! The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen which offers beautiful cabinetry, a porcelain farmer sink, and SS appliances; the perfect place to gather. Stave away the winter chill with the cozy fireplace and beat the dog days of summer with the high BTU mini splits. The primary suite offers double closets and a spa-like bath. Across the home, offering privacy, a full tiled bath is flanked by another bedroom and a large, versatile room with a closet. The bright and expansive finished lower level is the perfect flex space for any of your needs! The large deck and multiple brick and granite walkways overlooking the flat yard makes outdoor enjoyment a dream. The historic barn is waiting for your outdoor hobby or perhaps future garage conversion. Peace of mind comes from knowing almost everything is new in 2024/2025, to include a new 1250 gallon pipe and stone septic! 16 Silver Lake Road is your rare opportunity to have a like-new home, full of character, in the highly coveted town of Hollis! Do NOT sleep on this home! Showings start at the open house, 5/23 11:00.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
16 Silver Lake Road Hollis, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1810

Town/City

Hollis

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090091

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Vaulted Ceiling
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Septic
Heating Boiler
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning AB
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1810
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Bathroom w/Step-in Shower Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Siding
High School Hollis-Brookline High School
City Hollis
School District Hollis-Brookline Sch Dst
Seasonal No
Elementary School Hollis Upper Elem School
Middle School Hollis Brookline Middle Sch
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.34
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Barn Deck
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.38
Water Source Private
Parking Features Driveway Off Street Parking Spaces 5 - 10 Barn
Foundation Concrete
Lot 025

Affordability Calculator

$4,310
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310

Nearby
5405860 Elementary School
1008679 Middle School
Hollis-Brookline High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 Silver Lake Road, Hollis, NH, 03049 is a Single Family Home for sale at $700,000 with 2,497 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 16 Silver Lake Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1810. The property's zip code is 03049 which is in Hollis, NH