192 Streamside Drive Manchester, NH $ 645,000
192 Streamside Drive
$ 645,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

192 Streamside Drive

Manchester, NH, 03102
$ 645,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,395

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

Listed by The Dolloff Team, EXP Realty, 843-224-1258, conniedolloff2@gmail.com
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 1
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 2
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 3
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 4
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 5
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 6
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 7
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 8
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 9
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 10
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 11
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 12
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 13
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 14
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 15
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 16
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 17
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 18
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 19
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 20
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 21
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 22
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 23
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 24
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 25
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 26
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 27
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 28
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 29
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 30
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 31
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 32
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 33
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 34
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 35
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 36
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 37
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 38
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 39
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 40
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 41
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 42
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 43
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 44
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 45
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 46
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 47
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 48
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 49
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 50
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 51
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 52
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 53
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 54
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 55
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 56
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 57
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 58
192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH 03102 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $645,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,395 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.8.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2½-bath Cape tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, backing up to serene woods for ultimate privacy. Bright, cheery, and full of character, this home features luxury vinyl plank floors on the first floor and bathrooms and hardwood upstairs. The spacious first floor is designed for gathering — the oversized kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a functional stainless steel top island, gas range, and newer appliances, while the open flow between rooms makes entertaining a pleasure. A convenient half bath and laundry room round out the first floor perfectly. Upstairs, the generously sized primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat at the end of the day, complete with a walk-in closet. The finished lower level offers flexible space — use it as a second family room, home office, or gym — and includes a full bath, making it ideal for guests or extended stays. Picture yourself relaxing on the expansive farmer's porch, then heading out back to unwind on one of two 16x16 decks within your fully fenced yard. Raised garden beds invite those with a green thumb, and a well-built storage shed with double doors provides plenty of space for tools and outdoor equipment. The washer and dryer convey, radon mitigation system is in place, and major updates give you peace of mind for years to come: newer roof, newer Rinnai tankless natural gas water heater, 4 mini-splits for year-round comfort, and a Generac whole-house generator so you're never left in the dark. Privacy, updates, and space to live — this one has it all.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
192 Streamside Drive Manchester, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 645,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090089

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen Island Laundry Hook-ups Walk-in Closet Window Treatment 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Hood Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Tankless Water Heater Wine Cooler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator Ready
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 434200
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior Vinyl Siding
City Manchester
Other Equipment Radon Mitigation Security System Smoke Detector Standby Generator
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.31
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Sidewalks Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Dog Fence Full Fence Outbuilding Covered Porch Shed Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.8
Water Source Public
Parking Features Storage Above Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 4 Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 68
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Dolloff Team

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(843) 224-1258

Phone

conniedolloff2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,971
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$645,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

192 Streamside Drive, Manchester, NH, 03102 is a Single Family Home for sale at $645,000 with 2,395 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 192 Streamside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 03102 which is in Manchester, NH