21843 Kelsey Square Ashburn, VA $ 475,000
21843 Kelsey Square
$ 475,000
Share Save

21843 Kelsey Square

Ashburn, VA, 20147
$ 475,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 1
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 2
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 3
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 4
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 5
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 6
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 7
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 8
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 9
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 10
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 11
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 12
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 13
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 14
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 15
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 16
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 17
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 18
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 19
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 20
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 21
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 22
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 23
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 24
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 25
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 26
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 27
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 28
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 29
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 30
21843 Kelsey Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $475,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 2001.

The easy life awaits you with condo living in Kelsey Square. This 2-bed, 2-bath, 1,216 sq ft home condo has 3 levels, like a townhouse but without day-to-day maintenance hassles. When you walk through the smart entryway, you will notice all of the natural light, the office/sitting room, and large closet for coats and shoes. Walking up to the main level, you will be captivated by the open floor plan, the beautiful engineered hardwood floors, and all of the windows. This level features a gourmet kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, a custom backsplash, quartz countertops, and custom lighting. There is a nice size dining area that flows out to the deck. The large family room with a gas fireplace is the perfect place for cozy evenings and hanging with family and friends. Head upstairs to the bedroom level and see the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a fully renovated ensuite bathroom with a floor-to-ceiling glass shower. There is a second bedroom and another full bathroom - also renovated. The darling laundry room is conveniently located on this level with full size machines and lots of cabinets. Unlike many condos, this home has a full 2-car garage (4 parking spots total), and the home comes with a parking pass for guest overnight parking as well. This condo is conveniently located within a short commute (about a mile) to the Ashburn Metro Station. The neighborhood is a gated community within the Parkside at Ashburn Community. The amenities include a clubhouse with a pool, a Party Room with a kitchen, a well-equipped fitness center, and a Basketball Court. Reach out today and schedule your showing. At this price, it will move fast!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 475,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,784

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125558

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R16
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Management Insurance Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name PARKSIDE AT ASHBURN
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 261.00
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Common Grounds Gated Community Community Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name PARKSIDE AT ASHBURN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use Map Tool
City ASHBURN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3784.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Pantry Upgrade
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Office Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Builder Model BENSON
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21843