8144 Cliffview Avenue Springfield, VA $ 565,000
8144 Cliffview Avenue
$ 565,000
Share Save

8144 Cliffview Avenue

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 565,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,828

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

8144 Cliffview Avenue, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Springfield, VA

for $565,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,828 square foot townhouse was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.04.

Rarely available townhome with a private double deck in Forest View! This spacious Van Metre-built home offers nearly 1,600 square feet above grade, plus a fully finished walk-out basement, bringing the total living space to nearly 2,200 square feet. The upper level features two large primary suites with vaulted ceilings and private full baths, plus a fourth-level loft filled with natural light from two skylightsperfect for a third bedroom, playroom, or home office. The open-concept kitchen connects seamlessly to the family room and offers access to the large deck, creating a wonderful flow for everyday living and entertaining. The living and dining rooms feature hardwood floors and crown moulding. The lower level includes a spacious recreation room with a gas fireplace and a rough-in for a 3rd bathroom. A sliding glass door opens to the lower deck and fenced backyard, offering additional outdoor living space and privacy.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,397

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314012

Features
General
Living Area 1828
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 150
HOA Fee 514.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Fairfax county parkway to Pohick RD Turn left on Clifforest Dr Turn Right on Cliffview Ave. Home on left.
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 6397.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 355.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOREST VIEW
Tax Lot 55A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Wood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1588
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 240
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 190000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8144

Affordability Calculator

$4,012
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479
Monthly Property Taxes
$533

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$565,000 Listed Price