167 Meadowland Drive Red Hill, PA $ 399,900
167 Meadowland Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

167 Meadowland Drive

Red Hill, PA, 18076
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,830

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 1
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 2
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 3
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 4
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 5
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 6
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 7
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 8
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 9
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 10
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 11
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 12
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 13
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 14
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 15
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 16
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 17
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 18
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 19
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 20
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 21
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 22
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 23
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 24
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 25
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 26
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 27
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 28
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 29
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 30
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 31
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 32
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 33
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 34
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 35
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 36
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 37
167 Meadowland Drive, Red Hill, PA 18076 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Red Hill, PA

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,830 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.4.

Charming Split Level Home with a Pool, Fenced Yard, and 1-Car Attached Garage in the sought-after Upper Perkiomen School District. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a private, fully fenced backyard oasis with a spacious patio perfect for grilling and lounging, plus a large above-ground pool ready for summer enjoyment. Step inside to a bright and welcoming main level designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from a classic bay window and features beautiful Angelim hardwood floors, crown molding, and a ceiling fan for added comfort. The hardwood flooring continues seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a cohesive and inviting flow throughout the space. The eat-in kitchen offers newer cabinetry, a deep Mexican farmhouse-style sink, a built-in garbage compactor, and a central granite island that serves as both a functional workspace and gathering spot. The adjoining dining area features a newer sliding glass door providing easy access to the rear patio, deck, pool, and backyard. The primary bedroom features a large closet, while two additional bedrooms offer excellent closet space and versatile layouts for family, guests, or a home office. A recently renovated full hall bathroom, linen closet, and pull-down attic access for additional storage complete the upper level. The lower level offers a comfortable family room, a convenient powder room, laundry area, and interior access to the attached 1-car garage with a new garage door. From this level, youll also find direct access to the newer driveway (2023) and backyard, adding everyday functionality and convenience. Located just a short walk from Gravel Pike, youre minutes from local favorites like Toscos Italian Delight, the library, and daily shopping, while Green Lane Reservoir is just a short drive away for hiking and outdoor recreation. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
167 Meadowland Drive Red Hill, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,387

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Red Hill

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180030

Features
General
Living Area 1830
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other Split Level
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District UPPER PERKIOMEN
Year Built 1973
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS to locate listing.
City RED HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Red Hill Boro (10617)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17376.00
Tax Annual Amount 4387.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://app.leftbankreps.com/sites/zeavnbr/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 032
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Hot Water Oil S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1290
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator in as is condition at no monetary value
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 95.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 167
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

Broker

mgwrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,828
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$366