Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 6
Pool Features None
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Triplex
Gross Income 85560
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 78431
Operating Expense 7129
Insurance Expense 4173
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Subdivision Name Eastside (ES)
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard Trust
Status Active
Directions Exit the 405 Fwy. at N. Lakewood and travel south turn right at PCH turn left at Orizaba.
City Long Beach
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 6
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 3 - Eastside Circle Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6503
Number of Units Leased 3
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Submit
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 2356
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1192672538?fl=pl&fe=cm
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 20
Total Actual Rent 7130
Property Sub Type Additional Triplex