51205 Christine Court Shelby Twp, MI $ 599,900
51205 Christine Court
$ 599,900
Share Save

51205 Christine Court

Shelby Twp, MI, 48316
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,671

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 1
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 2
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 3
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 4
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 5
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 6
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 7
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 8
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 9
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 10
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 11
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 12
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 13
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 14
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 15
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 16
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 17
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 18
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 19
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 20
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 21
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 22
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 23
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 24
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 25
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 26
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 27
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 28
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 29
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 30
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 31
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 32
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 33
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 34
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 35
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 36
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 37
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 38
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 39
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 40
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 41
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 42
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 43
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 44
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 45
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 46
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 47
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 48
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 49
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 50
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 51
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 52
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 53
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 54
51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shelby Twp, MI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,671 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom 2.1 bath split level home with a large lot on a private cul-de-sac in the heart of Shelby Township. A spacious FIRST FLOOR OWNERS SUITE with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. The office/den area or formal dining room, has a butler's pantry and wood floors. The dramatic foyer opens to cathedral ceilings with tons of natural light and a great room featuring a warm natural wood burning fireplace. The owners have made many upgrades to include, the a PREMIUM ROOF (2014), NEW GUTTERS, AND FLASHINGS (2014). NEW PELLA WINDOWS AND SLIDING DOOR (2014), New 50-GALLON hot water tank (2016), New GRANITE COUNTERTOPS in the kitchen, butler's pantry and powder room (2017), New decorative GLASS FRONT DOOR with sidelights (2016). Updated second floor with all new WOOD FLOORING, fresh paint, and moldings. (2019). New smart garage door opener (2025), and freshly painted staircase, interior doors and window trim(2026). The EXTRA DEEP basement is ready for your design ideas. Outside you will find a 16 by 12 shed with an overhead door (2014), an expansive brick paver patio freshly sealed and a large, landscaped lot with plenty of privacy and an inground sprinkler system. With over 2600 square feet of living space this home is move-in-ready. So many big-ticket items are done by the current owners. Schedule your showing today!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,199

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Shelby Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50208376

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors Sump Pump Walk-In Closet
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Full Poured Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Air Cleaner Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Flood Insurance Not Required
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Shelby Twp
Virtual Tour https://your-homes-image.aryeo.com/videos/019e4a4e-88cb-7099-b77e-cdb7aea2df85
Directions 23 Mile Road to North on Christine.
City Shelby Twp
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description WHISPERING WOODS SUB LOT 6 LIBER 120 / PAGES 19 - 21
DOM 0
Postal Code 48316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.6
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 141
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions .38

Affordability Calculator

$4,127
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$433

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

51205 Christine Court, Shelby Twp, MI, 48316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,671 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 51205 Christine Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48316 which is in Shelby Twp, MI