8407 E 9 Mile Road Warren, MI $ 599,900
8407 E 9 Mile Road
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8407 E 9 Mile Road

Warren, MI, 48089
$ 599,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 8,277

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 1
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 2
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 3
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 4
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 5
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 6
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 7
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 8
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 9
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 10
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 11
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 12
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 13
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 14
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 15
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 16
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 17
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 18
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 19
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 20
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 21
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 22
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 23
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 24
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 25
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 26
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 27
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 28
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 29
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 30
8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Warren, MI

for $599,900. This 8,277 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.4.

Income producing property in Warren, TWO standalone industrial buildings totaling approximately 8,277 SQFT. Fully leased bringing in $5,000 in rental income. Located directly on E. Nine Mile Rd, East of Van Dyke Rd. High visibility, ample on-site parking, and immediate access to I-94, I-75, and I-696. High-traffic location. Strong local industrial demand.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 599,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 10,145

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.4

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60994902

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Subdivision Pipers Van Dyke Sub 7 MI
County Macomb
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Warren
Zoning Industrial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261036923
Directions East of Van Dyke Rd North of 9 Mile
City Warren
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PIPERS VAN DYKE SUB NO 7 LOTS 1563 TO 1566 INCL L6 P80
DOM 1
Postal Code 48089
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.48
Public Remarks Income producing property in Warren TWO standalone industrial buildings totaling approximately 8 277 SQFT. Fully leased bringing in $5 000 in rental income. Located directly on E. Nine Mile Rd
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 160
Lot Size Area 0.4
Lot Dimensions 160.00 x 109.00

Affordability Calculator

$4,539
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$845

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8407 E 9 Mile Road, Warren, MI, 48089 is a Commercial Property for sale at $599,900 with 8,277 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. The property's zip code is 48089 which is in Warren, MI